Alumni

Mr.R.SARAVANA KUMAR,

Instrumentation Engineer, Chemin C&I Pvt.Ltd, 2015 Alumni. Interacted with third year students How to prepare for core companies and confidence needed to face interview on 21.2.2020.

Mr.M.G.VISHNUVARDHAN

IoT Solutions Architect, KOP MERC 2012 Alumni.Conducted Two days’ workshop on Aurdino and Raspberry Pi on 5.03.2020&6.03.2020 for first,second and third year students.

Higher Studies

S.NO ACADMIC YEAR TOFEL GRE IELTS TANCET GATE Others
1. 2018-2019 2 2 2 1
1. 2017-2018 2 3 1 1 1
2. 2016-2017 3 5 1 6 2
3. 2015-2016 6 3 1
4. 2014-2015 1 3 1

Higher Education

Batch  2015-2019
Name of The Student Course Competitive

Exam

University
ARJUN RAJU Masters in Robotics TOEFL/IELTS State University of NewYork at Buffalo
PAVITHRUN .D  Masters in Robotics TOEFL/IELTS State University of NewYork at Buffalo
VAASHINI PRITHIKA.S M.Tech – Biomedical Engineering TANCET VIT Vellore
SRUTHY.S Post Graduate in Business Administration GRE Indo German Chamber of Commerce
ROHIT.V International Masters in Management GRE Audencia Business School – France
Batch  2014-2018
Name of The Student Course Competitive

Exam

University
Sai Shashank M.S(Control & Robotics) TOFEL/ GRE Ecole Centrale de Nantes University, France.
K.Vishali M.S(Control & Robotics) IELTS/GRE Ecole Centrale de Nantes University, France.
Sahana M.Sc(Embedded Systems) IELTS Uppsala University, Sweden.
C.Subramanian M.S(Control & Robotics) TOFEL/ GRE University of Bedfordshire, London
Batch  2013-2017
S.No Name of The Student Course Competitive

Exam

University
1.       Ms.Ranjitha M.S(Electrical

Engineering)

GRE Iowa State University,

2433 Union Drive Ames,Iowa 50011-2042

2.       Ashwin Balagopal M.S(Electrical Engg) GATE IIT,Madras
3.       Shruthi Thiyagarajan M.S(Microelectronics &Microsystems) IELTS TUHH(Technische Universitat Hamburg-Harburg),

Am Schwarzenberg Campus3 Buildinge,21073 Hamburg

4.       Kaushik Ragunath M.E(Electrical Engg) TOFEL/ GRE Texas A & M University,

Po Box 40002,College Station,Texas 77842-4002

5.       Anjani Rashmitha M.S(Industrial Engg) TOFEL University Of Houston
Batch  2012 – 2016
S.No Name of the student Course Competitive

Exam

University with Official Address
1.       Vivek.S M.E.(Electrical And Electronic Engg) TOFEL The University Of Auckland,

New Zealand

2.       Sai Charan MS(Electrical Engg) TOFEL Arizona State University,

Az 85287-1003

3.       S.Shobika M.Sc(Global Management) TOFEL Neoma Business School,

Batiment A,Lrue Du Marechal Jun,Mont Saint Aignan Cedex.

4.       Shanmathi Rajasekar MS(Electrical Engg) TOFEL Unc Charlotte,9201 University

City Boulevard,Charlotte,Nc 28223-0001

5.       M.Santhosh Kumar MS(Electrical Engg) GRE/TOFEL Dallas,800w Campbell Rd,

Richardson Tx 75080-3021

6.       D.Rishi MS(Information Systems Program) GRE/TOFEL Stevens Institute Of Technology
7.       Amritha Sneha MS(Electrical Engg) TOFEL Arizona State University,

Az 85287-1003

8.       Shravan Nagarjun MS(Electrical And Computer Engg) TOFEL UIC College Of Engg,1020

Science And Engg Offices 851

South Morgan Street, Chicago,Illinois60607-7053

9.       Shri Ramanan ME(Computer Engg) TOFEL Universiyt Of Cincinnati,

College Of Engg And Applied Science,Graduate Studies Office, Po210077 Cineinnati,Oh45221-0077

10.    K.Vikashini M.Sc(Master Of Management) GMAT Rotterdam School Of Management,

Erasmus University

Batch 2011 – 2015
S.No Name of the student Course Competitive

Exam

University with Official Address
1.       Monisha.K. Bhavasaar M.E(Control And Instrumentation) TANCET Easwari Engineering College, Chennai-89.
2.       Nithya M.E(Control And Instrumentation) TANCET Easwari Engineering College, Chennai-89
3.       Sarveshwar M.Sc (Computer Controls And Automation) TOFEL Nanyang Technological University, Singapore.
4.       R. Balaji M.S(Electrical Engg) TOFEL Wayne State University, Graduate School, 42w Warren Ave,Detroit,Mi  48202,United States.
5.       T.Poornima M.S(Information System) GRE University Of Maryland, Baltimore Country,Maryland,Usa.
6.       V.Aswin Dev M.E. (Mechatronics) TANCET Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai
7.       Aswini Suresh M.E(Control And Instrumentation) TANCET St. Joseph College of Engg., Chennai
8.       Aashika Suresh M.E(Control And Instrumentation) TANCET St. Joseph College of Engg., Chennai

Renowned Alumni

Sl.No.Name of the Student BatchDesignation with official address
1Pramodha Marthandam2001-2005Manager- Detector Prototyping
Redlen Technologies Inc. British Columbia, Canada
2V. Rakendumouli2005-2009Lyricist, singer and Actor in Telugu and Tamil Films
3Manikandan2005-2009Actor and Dialogue writer tamil films
4T. Yogesh2006-2010Founder and CEO,
Forge Hiech Automation