Co Curricular Activities

Online Course for the Year 2020 -21 (Odd Semester)

S.NO. Name of the Student Year /Sem/Sec Event Name of Institution

Organized

Date Prize/Participated
1 Poonguzhali Vivega Sri V III/VI/B Course on Cloud computing Basics (cloud 101) Coursera 11.10.2020 Course Completed
2 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Introduction to programming with Matlab Coursera 04.07.2020 Course Completed
3 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B INTELLIGENT MACHINING Coursera 16.07.2020 Course Completed
4 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Financing and Initiating Major Engineering Projects Coursera 14.08.2020 Course Completed
5 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B RPA Lifecycle: Introduction, Discovery and Design Coursera 14.08.2020 Course Completed
6 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Graphic Design Coursera 19.08.2020 Course Completed With “Honors”
7 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Successful Presentation Coursera 25.08.2020 Course Completed
8 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B PYTHON BASICS Coursera 29.07.2020 Course Completed
9 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Major Engineering Projects: Governance, Risk and Scope Coursera 14.08.2020 Course Completed
10 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Business Writing Coursera 19.08.2020 Course Completed With “Honors”
11 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Major Engineering Project Performance Coursera 14.08.2020 Course Completed
12 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Introduction to Personal Branding Coursera 13.08.2020 Course Completed
13 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Introduction to Artificial Intelligence (AI) Coursera 08.08.2020 Course Completed
14 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B High-Impact Business Writing Coursera 19.09.2020 Course Completed
15 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Fundamentals of Management Coursera 22.09.2020 Course Completed
16 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Work Smarter, Not Harder: Time Management for Personal & Professional Productivity Coursera 16.09.2020 Course Completed
17 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Project Management: The Basics for Success Coursera 15.09.2020 Course Completed
18 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Communication in the 21st Century Workplace Coursera 17.09.2020 Course Completed
19 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Career Success Project Coursera 14.09.2020 Course Completed
20 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Essentials of Entrepreneurship: Thinking & Action Coursera 22.09. 2020 Course Completed
21 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Finance for Non-Financial Professionals Coursera 19.09.2020 Course Completed
22 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B The Art of Negotiation Coursera 21.09.2020 Course Completed
23 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Effective Problem-Solving and Decision-Making Coursera 22.09.2020 Course Completed
24 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Managing Major Engineering Projects Coursera 14.09.2020 Specialization Completed
25 Ramasamy A L III/VI/B Career Success Coursera 22.09. 2020 Specialization Completed
26 Ramasamy Al III/VI/B Introduction To Embedded Systems Design NPTEL 20.12.2020 Specialization Completed

Co Curricular Activities for the Year 2020 -21 (Odd Semester)

S.no Name of the Student Year /Sem/Sec Event Name of Institution

Organized

Date Prize/Participated
1. AakaashManii II/III VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
2 Yaswin Vikas, II/III VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
3 Sai jayanth II/III VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
4 Bharathi II/III VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
5 J.Jayaroshini III/V/A VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
6 R. Aswath Bhargav III/V/A VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
7 Divya S.V III/V/A VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
8 K.Akash III/V/A VISHWAKARMA AWARDS AICTE 20.12.2021 Participated
9 Ramasamy III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
10 Sai Deepak(Eee) III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
11 Selva Dharshini III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
12 Parthasarathy III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
13 Vijaya Kumar P III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
14 Vishal P III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
15 Santhosh R III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
16 Raghul J K III/V/B PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE SMIT 17.10.2020

 

Participated
17 Sharan IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
18 Abhishek IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
19 Raguraman IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
20 Prabanjan IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
21 Saivignesh IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
22 Sainaveen

 

IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
23 Pranav IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
24 Praveen kumar IV/VII/B Aatmanirbhar Bharat Ministry of Defence 10.10.2020 Participated
25 Sharan, IV/VII/B NATIONAL BIO ENTREPRENEURSHIP EVENT C-CAMP 11.10.2020

 

Participated
26 Abhishek, IV/VII/B NATIONAL BIO ENTREPRENEURSHIP EVENT C-CAMP 11.10.2020

 

Participated
27 Raguraman, IV/VII/B NATIONAL BIO ENTREPRENEURSHIP EVENT C-CAMP 11.10.2020

 

Participated
28 Prabanjan, IV/VII/B NATIONAL BIO ENTREPRENEURSHIP EVENT C-CAMP 11.10.2020

 

Participated
29 Saivignesh IV/VII/B NATIONAL BIO ENTREPRENEURSHIP EVENT C-CAMP 11.10.2020

 

Participated

Co Curricular Activities for the Year 2019 -20 (Odd Semester)

S.no Name of the Student Year /Sem/Sec Event Name of Institution

Organized

Date Prize/Participated
1. Ashwath Bargav.R II/III/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments

 

24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
2. Francis Bobby.J II/III/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
3. Gnana Bharathi.K II/III/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
4. Gokul.R II/III/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
5. Harini Ragavesh II/III/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
6. Karthik Manickam.M II/III/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
7. Mohammed Rashid .M II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
8. Parthasarathy.R II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
9. Rachita Radhe.R II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
10. Ramasamy.A.L II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
11. Santhosh.R II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
12. Shashi Kumar.R.P II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
13. Vijayakumar.P II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
14. Vishal.P II/III/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
15. V.Ajay Krishnan III/V/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
16. Akshaya  D III/V/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
17. Divyesh.K III/V/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
18. Keerthana.K III/V/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
19. Krithick Rohan.S.Y III/V/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
20. Muthu Santhosh.S III/V/A CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
21. Neha Sadasivam III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
22. Prasanth. V III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
23. B.RaghuRam III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
24. Rahul Bharadwaj III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
25. S.Sharan III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
26. Srinidhi Vijayaraghavan III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
27. B.Subashini III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
28. D.Subhasree III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
29. R.Subashini III/V/B CLAD Certification Exam National Instruments 24.08.2019 Qualified as LabVIEW Associate Developer
30. K.Akash II/III/A Technical Quiz National level Technical symposium “UPAGRAHA”19,SVCE 26.09.2019 Participated
31. K.Akash II/III/A Line Follower National level Technical symposium “UPAGRAHA”19,SVCE 26.09.2019 Participated
32. K.Divyesh III/V/A Paper presentation AMET-AICTE sponsored National Conference on RAOBSA 2019 26.09.2019

27.09.2019

Participated
33. Gopinath.S III/V/A Paper presentation AMET-AICTE sponsored National Conference on RAOBSA 2019 26.09.2019

27.09.2019

Participated
34. Mohammed Shiek Mothi III/V/A Paper presentation AMET-AICTE sponsored National Conference on RAOBSA 2019 26.09.2019

27.09.2019

Participated
35. Cynthia  Vinolin IV/VII/A Paper presentation ISA student society-EIE, Easwari Engineering College 24.07.2019 First
36. Reshma

Rochana

IV/VII/B Paper presentation ISA student society-EIE, Easwari Engineering College 24.07.2019 Second
37. Subashree

Tanya

III/V/B Paper presentation ISA student society-EIE, Easwari Engineering College 24.07.2019 First
38. Sharan

Raghuram

Sai vignesh

III/V/B Paper presentation ISA student society-EIE, Easwari Engineering College 24.07.2019 Second
39. Shasi Kumar

Mohamed Absul Suhail  Rashid

II/III/B Paper presentation ISA student society-EIE, Easwari Engineering College 24.07.2019 First
40. Harinragavesh

Aravind

Akash

II/III/A Paper presentation ISA student society-EIE, Easwari Engineering College 24.07.2019 Second
41. Rehana Parveen, C. Nidharshana, B.V.Preethi III/V/B Paper presentation National level technical symposium-Meenakshi sundar rajan College of Engineering 19.08.2019 Participation
42. Rehana Parveen, C. Nidharshana, B.V.Preethi III/V/B Sakito hunto National level technical symposium-Meenakshi sundar rajan College of Engineering 19.08.2019 Participation
43. K.Pavithra, S.Pooja sri, C.Nidharshana, Sowmya Gowri III/V/B World Record- workshop on IOT Hackathon 2019 International cyber forensic research group 04.08.2019 Participated
44. K.Pavithra, S.Pooja sri, C.Nidharshana III/V/B Tech hunt National level technical symposium-Velammal Engineering College 20.07.2019 Participated
45. A.L.Ramasamy II/III/B Finish the circuit National level technical symposium-St.Joseph College of Engineering 21.09.2019 First
46. A.L.Ramasamy II/III/B Mind to Mingle National level technical symposium-St.Joseph College of Engineering 21.09.2019 First

Co Curricular Activities for the Year 2019 -20 (Even Semester)

S.no Name of the Student Year /Sem/Sec Event Name of Institution

Organized

Date Prize/Participated
1. V.Sainaveen, V.Prasanth,

R.Pranau,

S.Praveenkumar,

 

III/V/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
2 S.Anerudh,

B.Achyuth,

R.Kumaravel

II/III/A PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
3 S.Sharan,

B.Raghuraman ,

R Prapanjan,

Sai VigneshAbishek,

RaviPrassand.K.S

III/V/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
4 J.M.Thejaswini,

S.Swathi,

M.R.S.Thejjaswini

IV/VII/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
5 L.samyuktha,

A.preethi,

R.Rachitharadhe

IV/VII/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
6 Shivaramakrishnan,

Vipinkrishna,

VishnuAnirudhpai

IV/VII/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
7 Harish B.M,

John Hubert.G,

Muheshvar S,

Aravind A

IV/VII/A PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
8 Srivatsav.S,

Vinoth.V,

Swathi.S

IV/VII/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 5th Prize
9 Ramasamy.A.L

,Raghul.J.K,

VijayaKumar.P,

Shasi Kumar.R.P

II/III/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 3rd Prize
10 Vijay.J,

Subashini.B,

Subhashini.R,

Srrinidhi Vijayaraghavan, B.,Saravanan

III/VI/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
11 S.Aravindan,

R.Gokul,

R.AswathBhargav,

J. Francis Bobby, KarthickManickam.M

II/III/A PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
12 Hari Ganesh.V,

ArunKarthi.A,

Eswar.S,

Elakkumanaa.V

II/III/A PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
13 Tanya gladstone,

P.Tulasi Krishna ,

R.Varshagayathri,

G.Vasanthapriya

III/VI/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated
14 Nirosha.K.S.

M,Rathnapriya .P.R,

Poojaasree.H,

Pavithra.E

II/III/B PROJECT DAY 2020 Easwari Engineering College 09.01.2020 Participated